PHILLIPS XL AIR FRYER * HOW TO MAKE FRIED CATFISH * CHEESY NOODLES * HOME MADE CHEESE SAUCE

PHILLIPS XL AIR FRYER * HOW TO MAKE FRIED CATFISH * CHEESY NOODLES * HOME MADE CHEESE SAUCE


That’s what I calls Long grain wild rice Let’s get this mop bones are dead Yummy, yeah, we have some air fried hair fried Catfish we can have catfish without deep-frying it and all that oil and yes, I also have some Delicious spaghetti cheesy spaghetti I made my own cheese oh Yes some cheese sauce I made my own cheese sauce we’re gonna make up. Oh I threw some Spinach in there some Tomatoes. Oh, I’m so hungry guy Mmm It is good It is so so good, and I also have a salad. Yes, look at those beautiful tomatoes Look at this fish look at that fish catfish Power fried airfryer Mmm. I have some sriracha Let’s put a little bit of that on here mmm. Oh my goodness. I Think so so good look at this sir Ector. I know cheesy pasta I Put some spinach in here at those some tomatoes in here And You guys know that I have a hard time with these chopsticks, but I love using Hmm Guys oh So good Mm-hmm Everything is so so good Look at my catfish an air fryer. It is delicious Mmm. I have a long grain, Wow right? Some guys I Started eating right away cuz I’m like my booty it cold like my food of your cold and It was actually getting cold, so I’m loving The healthier foods I’m learning so many Different recipes that I’ve never ever even thought to try before and They are Some amazing look at this recipes this is my cheesy pasta Hmm oh My goodness With my spinach oh so good guys, so good you’ve gotta try these Oh I put a little sriracha in there just now Here’s my catfish oh My goodness look at the catfish in the air fryer 95 Mm Cheese sauce look at that Okay look let’s hope you see it look at it This is fine, okay, I Am assisting on using my chopsticks, and here’s my cheese sauce Mmm I’m just learning to make this cheese sauce For potatoes and carrots, and I don’t really need a lot of potatoes I’m gonna get it look at that Ja honor fish And I’m gonna commit to eating with chopsticks until I get it down pat Mmm. I Have my rice here long-grain did I tell you okay long grain and wild rice, and I love Long grain, and I love all right Excuse me guys. I’ve only loved eating with chopsticks look at my noodles Cheesy cheesy Mm-hmm This is my catfish fried perfectly in the power airfryer Mr.. Clerk You know we even talked about Grandpa karma being diagnosed with cancer and We were going to follow his journey On his own page, and if you noticed. I only had one video up there on his page and The reason is is because Your health and Issues with the and all kinds of things like that is so so personal and We do not realize just how personal it is Whoa We didn’t realize how personal it is until we were faced with that journey and So we have not posted Anything on that page Because Like I said, it’s a personal struggle. It’s a personal battle and Sometimes it’s a very private battle Grandpa karma has been courageous. He’s been a fighter. He’s been Doing everything that he needs to do I’m learning I’m eating with Grandpa We’re healthy Yes, he’s 70 but hey second he is a good each Weight to yourself in me And then you tell me that is not a good age right, so This is a delicious meal, I love my power fryer It’s really Super awesome I Mewn tortilla chips and so brick Mmm the power fire is the way to go I didnt even eat my saladat my salad And I have avocados and tomatoes Hats just want to learn how to use these chopsticks Mmm Have you seen the power bye Okay guys Until the next video I Hope all is well with you and remember how others treat you it’s their karma How you respond is your karma, and I love you guys?

47 thoughts on “PHILLIPS XL AIR FRYER * HOW TO MAKE FRIED CATFISH * CHEESY NOODLES * HOME MADE CHEESE SAUCE

  1. Hey Granny – you love your air fryer ! So this thing doesn't dry out your food ? In Estonia where my husband is from they eat a lot of garlic as do I. Garlics' healing power is amazing . When I make cheese pasta if you like garlic , try using fresh chopped garlic .. the more the better, sauté it in a little butter or olive oil. Don't let it turn brown just sauté to release the flavor then add it to to your pasta prior to adding all your other ingredients . You will love it and it will love you !

  2. Happy Sunday!!! Everything looks delicious 😋!!! I hope you and Grandpa are having a good day Granny Karma!!! Luv you much!!! 💐💐💐

  3. GOOD CATFISH AND FOOD MUKBANG GRANNY KARMA, AND LIKE SHE WOULD SAY LET'S GET THIS MUKBANG STARTED!!!!😅 KEEP THE FOOD MUKBANGS COMING ALWAYS REGARDLESS TAKE CARE AND YOU AND YOUR FAMILY HAVE A GOOD REST OF YOUR SUNDAY AFTERNOON AND EVENING!WITH RESPECT OG MR.MOLINA SAN DIEGO CALIFORNIA 619!👍👊💪

  4. Happy Sunday. Dinner looks amazing as usual. I've been eye balling those air fryers, guess it's time to give in and purchase one. Thanks for sharing..love you🤗

  5. Granny I wanted to know if I could make the dressing and the greens a day ahead of thanksgiving if they will reheat well?

  6. When I took a look at that salad the 1st thing said was, those are some good looking tomatoes, I have had a hit and miss time this season with finding good tomatoes, I would love to find a good looking tomato like that, a simple tomatoes sandwich is all I need. Thanks for sharing, planning to purchase an air fryer in the very near future. Peace and blessings, prayers to Grandpa Karma, and the Karma Family!

  7. That is deliciously beautiful!!!!! I am going to ask Santa for an air fryer. I have been a good girl lol😂😂Love and Peace Grandma Karma😀👍🏽❤️

  8. That looked like a winner of a meal! I’m so sorry to hear of your husband’s cancer. Keep thinking positively. Best of luck to you and your family.😊

  9. Heya Grannykarma, the food looks delicious and congratulations to eat with ur chopsticks…..keep trying, i did it also n now….i did it lol😋 i love you Grannykarma and for Grandpakarma strenght, healthy bless❤️❤️❤️❤️🛐

  10. I️ know he is going through a lot with good days and bad days so it is understood that no one wants to share all that

  11. Yummmm the food looks so good 😍
    Lets support eachother channel by subscribing. Let me know when your done subscribing than I will subs back 😊

  12. Hey Granny Karma, how are you? I am looking at you holding your chop sticks, look take your fingers and put them lower down on your chop stick and you will be able to pick up more food. give it a try. Love u.

  13. Looks good. Granny karma. Yes. Ok. Y'all be. Bless. Love y'all. 💙💙💗💗🎵:-$ :-$ 💰💰💋💋💯💯💯💜💜💛💛💪💞💞💞💞😘😘😘😘😘

  14. Hello Mrs Granny Karma! The fish look so delicious to eat! But I always be so amazed at how much you can eat! I kept looking at bowl of spaghetti I thought it was for your entire family, but was only for You! Keep enjoying your meals, but don't over do it. Praying for Grandpa to continue to get well God bless You 🙏🙏🙏

  15. What kind of cheese do u use in the spaghetti. I think u should type out some recipes below your video like some others do .why not??

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *