This Couple Got Engaged (Twice!) On ‘Catfish’??? | The Sneak Peek Show | MTV

This Couple Got Engaged (Twice!) On ‘Catfish’??? | The Sneak Peek Show | MTV


(eclectic house music) – [Narrator] Tonight’s Catfish, will have you questioning
everything you know. (Wedding March from a
Midsummer Night’s Dream) Watch for yourself. – [Max] The last time
we saw the two of them, Tony had actually moved up to Washington to live with Colleen. – That’s right! They weren’t wasting anytime. You think they’re still together? – I mean, they were engaged, They might be married now. – No, I mean, if they
were getting married, they would have invited us, right? – You’d think so right? – I would hope so! – We made it happen! – Yeah! Alright, well if they are married, and we didn’t know about it, I’m going to be upset. – That’s right. – This, could get ugly. Here it is. (video-call ring) Oh! – [Max] Oh man! – Look at these two! – Long time no see! (hard chuckle) – Let’s see those hands. Is there a ring? (drum roll) – (hard chuckle) – [Nev] No ring. – [Colleen] I do not have a ring. – So where’s that engagement ring? – I don’t know, ask him. – Uh oh. Jeremy? – I was gonna say… – [Colleen] (chuckle) – What? – No! He’s gonna do it right now? Are you serious! – Will you marry me? – I will marry you, yes. – I’m nervous. – Perfect fit! – Whoa! – Yay! (celebratory clap) – Oh my god! – Let’s see it, let’s see it! Dang! – Damn! – Very good. (romantic techno music) – I wanted you to be
present when I did ask. – You guys have now gotten
engaged three times. – Yeah. – (hearty laugh) – Well that’s how you
know, you really mean it. – It is finally confirmed. – Wow. – Now there’s a ring. – It’s official. – We also have a child together, as well. – What? – [Narrator] After that, is another show, full of love hopefuls. Are You The One? – Love that. – I actually trust you like, I really thought I was
gonna have trust issues like the next person I met
that I thought I would like– Every single guy that I’ve ever dated has been a jealous guy. And it makes me feel scared to open up. But with Bret I really feel
like this guy is my match. (sensual house music) – [Narrator] It all starts
tonight at 9/8 Central, on MTV.

22 thoughts on “This Couple Got Engaged (Twice!) On ‘Catfish’??? | The Sneak Peek Show | MTV

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *